Product Description – 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module

Product Description – 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module




Product Description – 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module


4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module

Are you in need of a high-quality and efficient 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module? Look no further! Our 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module is the perfect solution for your networking needs. Whether you are using Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G, Netgear, Mikrotik, or Supermicro devices, our module is fully compatible and offers exceptional performance.

Key Features:

  • 1310nm wavelength for long-range connectivity
  • 10km transmission distance for extended reach
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) for real-time monitoring and diagnostics
  • Single-Mode LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver for seamless integration

Benefits:

Our 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module offers several advantages that make it the ideal choice for your networking requirements:

1. Reliable Performance:

With its 1310nm wavelength and 10km transmission distance, our module ensures stable and uninterrupted connectivity over long distances. Say goodbye to network interruptions and enjoy seamless data transfer.

2. Real-Time Monitoring:

The DDM feature allows you to monitor the performance of the module in real-time. Keep track of important metrics such as temperature, voltage, and optical power levels to ensure optimal network performance.

3. Easy Integration:

Our module is designed with a Single-Mode LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver, ensuring easy integration with a wide range of devices. Simply plug and play, and you’re ready to go!

Frequently Asked Questions:

Q: Is the 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD devices?

A: Yes, our module is fully compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD devices. You can rely on its seamless integration and excellent performance.

Q: Can I use the 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module with Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G?

A: Absolutely! Our module is designed to work flawlessly with Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G devices. Experience high-speed and reliable networking with this combination.

Q: Does the 4Pack 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Module support Netgear, Mikrotik, and Supermicro devices?

A: Yes, our module is compatible with Netgear, Mikrotik, and Supermicro devices. Enjoy the flexibility of using our module with a variety of networking equipment.

Conclusion:

When it comes to 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit SFP Modules, our 4Pack module stands out from the rest. With its exceptional performance, real-time monitoring capabilities, and easy integration, it is the perfect choice for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G, Netgear, Mikrotik, and Supermicro devices. Upgrade your network today and experience seamless connectivity like never before!